English (Finance)
agent identifier [correct]
CONT: [The Custodian] inserts the following stub information in the "Particulars" block ... The words "Agent Identifier" (for the Traveller's Cheque Issue Location) and the Agent Identifier Number as provided by American Express's Royal Bank Deposit Instructions ...
French (Finances)
identificateur de l'agent [correct, nom masculin]