English (Programming Languages)
entry [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A language construct within a procedure that designates the start of an execution sequence (or possibly several such sequences) by an identifier and may include formal parameters.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
entrée [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Construction à l'intérieur d’une procédure qui peut inclure des paramètres formels et qui désigne le début d’une ou plusieurs séquences d’exécution par un identificateur, appelé nom d’entrée.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.