English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Remote Sensing)
object identifier type [correct, normalisé]
OBS: A simple ASN.1 [language] type whose distinguished values are the set of all object identifiers allocated in accordance with the rules of ISO/IEC 8824-1 (ITU-T X.680).
OBS: object identifier type: term standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Émission et réception radio; Télédétection)
type d’identificateur d’objet [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Type de langage ASN.1 simple dont les valeurs distinctes sont l’ensemble de tous les identificateurs d’objet attribués selon les règles de la norme ISO/IEC 8824-1 (ITU-T X.680).