English (Military Materiel Management)
NATO reproduced item identification number [correct]
DEF: A number representing a reproduction of an item of production by a NATO country (including the United States) for which authorization to use the NATO/National Stock Number has been granted by the originating country.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire)
numéro d’identification des articles reproduits par l'OTAN [nom masculin]