English (Immunology)
Rho (D) immune globuline [correct]; Rh immune globulin [correct]; RhIg [correct]; RhIg
CONT: Rho (D) immune globulin (human) administration is recommended in the following situations: an Rh-negative woman at the 28th week of gestation, provided that a blood test within the preceding 4 weeks demonstrated absence of Rh antibodies and the spouse is not known to be Rh-negative.
French (Immunologie)
immunoglobuline Rho(D) [correct, nom féminin]; immunoglobuline anti-Rh [correct, nom féminin]; RhIg [correct, nom féminin]; RhIg
CONT: L'administration d’immunoglobuline Rho(D)(humaine) sera recommandée dans les cas suivants : une femme Rh négatif enceinte de 28 semaines, à condition qu'un test sanguin effectué au cours des 4 semaines précédentes ait établi l'absence d’anticorps anti-Rh et que l'époux ne soit pas Rh négatif.