English (Immunology)
pyroglobulin
DEF: Any of a group of serum proteins that undergo irreversible precipitation after heating to 56°C. Elevated levels occur in many dysproteinemias, but determination rarely offers diagnostically useful information.
French (Immunologie)
pyroglobuline [nom féminin]
DEF: Immunoglobuline monoclonale qui précipite après chauffage à 56°C.
Spanish (Inmunología)
piroglobulina [correct, nom féminin]