English (Trade Names; Medication)
WinRho [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Trade name for a preparation of Rho(D) Immune Globulin (human) for injection, formulated by the Rh Institute (Information from Kopp Laboratories, Ottawa).
French (Appellations commerciales; Médicaments)
WinRho [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Marque déposée du Rh Institute pour la Rho(D) immunoglobuline(humaine).