English (Law of Contracts (common law))
subsequent impossibility; physical impossibility [correct]
OBS: physical impossibility: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
impossibilité d'exécution [nom féminin]
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law))
imposibilidad material [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: imposibilidad material: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.