English (Taxation)
tax credit for manufacturing and processing profits [correct]; credit for manufacturing and processing profits; manufacturing and processing credit
OBS: Tax credit for manufacturing and processing profits. Source: Income Tax Act, S. 125.1(1).
French (Fiscalité)
crédit d’impôt pour bénéfices de fabrication et de transformation [correct, nom masculin]; crédit pour bénéfices de fabrication et de transformation
OBS: Crédit d’impôt pour bénéfices de fabrication et de transformation. Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 125. 1(1).