English (Taxation; Special-Language Phraseology)
minimum effective tax rate [correct]
OBS: It is Canada's intention to move ahead with legislation to implement the Pillar Two global minimum tax in Canada, which would ensure that large multinational corporations are subject to a minimum effective tax rate of 15 per cent on their profits wherever they do business.
French (Fiscalité; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
taux d’imposition effectif minimum [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Le Canada a l'intention d’aller de l'avant avec des dispositions législatives pour mettre en œuvre le Pilier Deux, un impôt minimum mondial qui assujettirait les grandes entreprises multinationales à un taux d’imposition effectif minimum de 15 % sur leurs bénéfices, peu importe où elles font des affaires.