English (Taxation)
adjusted British Columbia tax payable [correct]
OBS: Expression used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité)
impôt rajusté de la Colombie-Britannique à payer [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Expression tirée des déclarations d’impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.