English (Urban Development; Urban Furnishings and Equipment)
basic infrastructure [correct]
CONT: Public money was used to create a basic infrastructure, and private money was used to develop the real estate that benefited from the streets, sewers, transport and water supply already publicly provided, and the two were linked by the property-tax system.
OBS: [includes] roads, ports, power and water (Foreign Affairs, Summer 1982 - 1028)
OBS: See also "infrastructure" in the same fields.
French (Développement urbain; Équipements urbains)
infrastructure fondamentale [proposition, nom féminin]; infrastructure essentielle [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Les adjectifs «fondamental» et «essentiel» semblent implicites dans le terme «infrastructure» (même remarque pour l’adjectif anglais «basic») et il pourrait paraître redondant de les apposer à ce substantif.
Spanish (Ordenación urbana; Accesorios y equipo (Urbanismo))
infraestructura básica [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: La relativa a comunicaciones terrestres (carreteras y ferrocarriles), marítimas (puertos) y aéreas (aeropuertos); al abastecimiento de agua (captación, tratamiento y distribución) y al saneamiento (alcantarillado, drenajes y estaciones depuradoras); al suministro de energía, etc.