English (Corporate Structure; Astronautics)
in-orbit infrastructure ground facility for operations [correct]; IOI GFO
OBS: in-orbit infrastructure ground facility for operations: term normally used in the plural.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Astronautique)
installation au sol pour l’exploitation de l’infrastructure orbitale [nom masculin]
OBS: installation au sol pour l’exploitation de l’infrastructure orbitale : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.