English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
hydraulic infrastructure [correct]
CONT: The construction of hydraulic infrastructure for irrigation and drainage began in Columbia in the late 1800s, carried out mainly by the private sector.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
infrastructure hydraulique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: infrastructure : Ensemble d’installations, d’équipements nécessaires à une collectivité : L'infrastructure commerciale d’une ville nouvelle. L'infrastructure touristique d’un pays.
Spanish (Equipo y herramientas (Abastecimiento de agua); Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
infraestructura hidráulica [correct, nom féminin]