English (Informatics; Software; Government Contracts)
interoperable [correct]
DEF: [Refers to] a condition that exists when the exchange of software information, and data, between the software and hardware infrastructure is possible and complete within a specific computing environment.
OBS: The degree of interoperability is influenced by environmental factors that include operational, product and functional considerations.
French (Informatique; Logiciels; Marchés publics)
interexploitable [correct]
DEF: Se dit lorsqu'on peut échanger de l'information et des données entre une infrastructure logicielle et l'infrastructure matérielle, dans un environnement informatique particulier.
OBS: Le degré d’interexploitabilité est déterminé par des facteurs environnementaux qui comprennent des considérations opérationnelles, fonctionnelles et de produits.