English (Military (General))
military infrastructure [correct]
CONT: The Canadian Armed Forces (CAF) and the Department of National Defence continuously maintain and upgrade military infrastructure across Canada. Every year, millions are invested in buildings, roads, military housing, runways, etc.
French (Militaire (Généralités))
infrastructure militaire [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: infrastructure militaire : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.