English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Inventory and Material Management)
acquisition budget
CONT: The acquisition budgets include acquisition costs (ship design and construction work), the project office operations, and project contingencies. In the case of DND [Department of National Defence] vessels, the acquisition budgets also include a provision for ammunition, infrastructure costs (e.g. jetties) and an initial spares and support.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
budget d’acquisition [nom masculin]
CONT: Les budgets d’acquisition comprennent les coûts d’acquisition(travaux de conception et de construction des navires), les activités du bureau de projet et les imprévus liés au projet. Dans le cas des navires du ministère de la Défense nationale, les budgets d’acquisition comprennent également une provision pour les munitions, les coûts d’infrastructure(p. ex., jetées), les premières pièces de rechange et le soutien initial.