English (Internet and Telematics)
digital infrastructure [correct]; electronic infrastructure [correct]; e-infrastructure [correct]
CONT: For Arizona to be successful in fostering e-industry development it must provide a political and economic climate that fosters continuing and increased investments in e-infrastructure (electronic infrastructure) and e-industry activities.
French (Internet et télématique)
infrastructure numérique [correct, nom féminin]; infrastructure électronique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Cette infrastructure numérique devra comprendre [du matériel informatique, du matériel] de télécommunications, des bases de données, des serveurs, des programmes informatiques, [des] dispositifs de sécurité, etc.