English (Ground Installations (Air Forces); Counter-Measures (Military operations); Missiles and Rockets)
semi-automatic ground environment system [correct, OTAN]; SAGE [correct, OTAN]
DEF: A US defence system for alerting and controlling SAM's [surface-to-air missiles] and interceptors.
French (Installations au sol (Forces aériennes); Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Missiles et roquettes)
système semi-automatique d’infrastructure électronique [correct, nom masculin, OTAN]; SAGE [correct, nom masculin, OTAN]