English (Internet and Telematics; Public Administration)
departmental email system [correct]; departmental e-mail system [correct]
CONT: A single, consolidated system serving the 43 departments and agencies for which SSC [Shared Services Canada] provides infrastructure services will replace the existing departmental email systems.
French (Internet et télématique; Administration publique)
système de courriel ministériel [correct, nom masculin]; système de courrier électronique ministériel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un système intégré unique desservant les 43 ministères et organismes auxquels SPC [Services partagés Canada] fournit des services d’infrastructure remplacera les systèmes de courriel ministériels existants.