English (Audio Technology; Cinematography)
sound recording studio [correct]
OBS: The sound recording costs to be estimated here included the purchase of raw materials (magnetic tapes); the rental of studio time for narration recording, dubbing, music recording, and any other sound recording; (...) All sound recording studios charge a flat hourly fee for transferring sound from tape to tape or from tape to optical film.
French (Électroacoustique; Cinématographie)
auditorium [correct]
OBS: (...), petit studio spécialement équipé et aménagé, dans lequel on enregistre la musique, le bruitage et le "doublage" des films.
OBS: La plupart de ces opérations ont lieu dans un auditorium, studio insonore spécialement conçu pour la prise de son.