English (Building Insulation and Acoustical Design)
glass fiber acoustic board [correct]; glass-fibre acoustic board [correct]
CONT: A combination of non-parallel surfaces and fabric covered acoustic panels can provide excellent reverberation control .... If parallel walls are chosen, one of the two parallel walls can be fully covered with fabric-covered, one inch thick, glass fiber acoustic board, attached directly to the drywall.
French (Isolation et acoustique architecturale)
panneau insonorisant de fibre de verre [proposition, nom masculin]; panneau isolant de fibre de verre [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir fiches "panneau insonorisant" et "isolant acoustique".