English (IT Security)
classified EDP facility [correct]; classified electronic data processing facility [proposition]
CONT: The Security Policy requires that institutions request an inspection for their classified or designated EDP [electronic data processing] facilities by the Security Evaluation and Inspection Team (SEIT) in accordance with criteria established by the RCMP.
French (Sécurité des TI)
installation informatique classifiée [nom féminin]
CONT: La Politique sur la sécurité exige que les institutions(sauf le DN) fassent inspecter leurs installations informatiques classifiées ou désignées par l'Équipe d’inspection et d’évaluation de la sécurité(EIES) conformément aux critères établis par la GRC.