English (Penal Law)
claim [correct]
CONT: If the claim was upheld, the document would be returned to counsel; if the claim was rejected, counsel would be required to make the document available for inspection.
French (Droit pénal)
plainte [nom féminin]
CONT: Si la plainte est accueillie, le document serait renvoyé à l'avocat; si elle est rejetée, l'avocat serait tenu de laisser un agent inspecter le document.