English (Meats and Meat Industries)
lazy susan discharge [correct]
CONT: Revisited the BAADER stand and spent some time looking at their conveyorized cutting tables which are extremely well made with stainless steel conveyor belts and plastic surfaced cutting stations along side. The conveyor belt delivers to a lazy-susan discharge at the end. It can obviously be linked to other conveyor belts for handling and packaging.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
chute de viscères à plateau tournant [correct, proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Proposition basée sur des renseignements fournis par un inspecteur des viandes au ministère d’agriculture du gouvernement du Québec.