English (Execution of Work (Construction); Construction Site Organization)
site inspector [correct, proposition]; inspector of works [correct]; field inspector [proposition]
OBS: Site inspection. On-site, physical review of the progress of work made in the completion of a construction project.
French (Exécution des travaux de construction; Organisation des chantiers)
inspecteur de chantier [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Personne qualifiée chargée de la surveillance et du contrôle de l’exécution des travaux sur un chantier.
Spanish (Ejecución de los trabajos de construcción; Organización de las obras)
inspector del trabajo [nom masculin]