English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
treble spacing; triple spacing
OBS: the standard spacing of lines is six to the inch, variable by the operation of a lever to three lines to the inch (double spacing) and two to the inch (--). [also: triple spacing, REMTY, p.2]
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
interligne triple
OBS: le dispositif de commande d’interligne permet de varier la grandeur d’interligne et de faire tourner la roue à rochet de 1, 2 ou 3 dents par le levier d’interligne; on obtient ainsi un interligne simple, double ou triple.