English (Artificial Intelligence; Programming Languages)
INTERLISP [correct]
DEF: A dialect of LISP. A programming environment that provides a programmer with many aids to facilitate the development and maintenance of large LISP programs.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Langages de programmation)
INTERLISP [correct, nom masculin]; dialecte INTERSLISP [correct, nom masculin]; version INTERLISP [correct, nom féminin]