English (Genetics)
diplochromosome [correct]
DEF: [A chromosome that] displays four, rather than two chromatids in each arm because of replication without splitting of the centromere.
French (Génétique)
diplochromosome [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Reproduction des chromosomes durant l'interphase. Des chromosomes à 4 chromatides(diplochromosomes) sont observés durant cette phase.
Spanish (Genética)
diplocromosoma [nom masculin]