English (Management Operations (General); Statistics)
interpolate [correct, verbe]
OBS: To estimate the intermediate value in a series of numbers by using a formula that relates the unknown value to the pattern of known values in the series.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Statistique)
interpoler