English (Automatic Control (Machine Tools))
interpolation parameter [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Parameter defining the portion of the cutter path that is to be interpolated.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Commandes automatiques (Machines-outils))
paramètre d’interpolation [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Paramètre définissant la partie de la trajectoire à interpoler.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.