English (Winemaking)
hydraulic bung; hydraulic valve
OBS: Closure for a cask which by means of water prevents the entry of air into the cask.
French (Industrie vinicole)
bonde hydraulique
OBS: Bonde spéciale assurant la fermeture d’un récipient par interposition d’eau pour éviter les rentrées d’air.