English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
cloud diagram [proposition]
OBS: nephanalysis - n (1945): The analysis of the clouds and related phenomena over a large area of the earth on a chart used especially in weather forecasting ...
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
néphélogramme [nom masculin]
DEF: Représentation graphique des informations obtenues par néphanalyse.
OBS: néphanalyse :Interprétation graphique sur une carte géographique des données relatives aux nuages.