English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
picture interpretation test [correct]
DEF: Intelligence test in which the subject must interpret what a picture is about. The subject's response is then assessed. Enumeration is considered a lower response than description which is less advanced than an interpretive response.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test d’interprétation d’images [correct, nom masculin]