English (Land Forces; Aerial-Photography Prospecting; Photography)
air photographic interpretation detachment [correct, OTAN]; APID [correct, OTAN]
French (Forces terrestres; Prospection par photographie aérienne; Photographie)
détachement d’interprétation de photographies aériennes [correct, nom masculin, OTAN]; APID [correct, nom masculin, OTAN]