English (Honorary Distinctions)
Best Performance By An Actress in a Leading Role
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Meilleure interprétation féminine dans un rôle principal
OBS: Source : Genie Award Program, Toronto : Academy of Canadian Cinema, 1980.