English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
iodopsin [correct]
OBS: A photosensitive substance found in the cones of the retina of some animals.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
iodopsine