English (Geochemistry)
chloride ion concentration [correct]
CONT: Experimental work ... indicates that the solubilities of Cu and Ag at low temperatures are dependent on chloride ion concentration, which supports the concept of evaporitic brine as the ore fluid and is in accord with the observed spatial association with evaporites.
French (Géochimie)
concentration d’ion chlorure en solution [correct, nom féminin]