English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Wright's morning-glory [correct]; palmleaf morningglory [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Convolvulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Ipomoea wrightii [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Convolvulaceae.
OBS: Ipomoea wrightii : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.