English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bush morning-glory [correct]; bush moonflower [correct]; man-of-the-earth [correct, voir observation]; manroot [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Convolvulaceae.
OBS: man-of-the-earth: common name also used to refer to the species Ipomea pandurata.
OBS: manroot: common name also used to refer to the species Marah oreganus and to the species Ipomea pandurata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Ipomoea leptophylla [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Convolvulaceae.
OBS: Ipomoea leptophylla : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.