English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Hawai'i morning-glory [correct]; Hawaii morningglory [correct]; Hawaii morning-glory [correct]; Hawaiian moon flower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Convolvulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Ipomoea tuboides [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Convolvulaceae.
OBS: Ipomoea tuboides : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.