English (Visual Disorders)
endothelial cell loss [correct]
CONT: A recent study reports a progressive endothelial cell loss following implantation of a Binkhorst iris-clip IOL [intraocular lens]. (In Cataract Surgery - Current Options and Problems - Grune & Stratton, Inc., 1984, p. 206)
French (Troubles de la vision)
perte cellulaire endothéliale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: -Peu ou pas d’iridodonésis, donc de pseudophakodonésis, grâce au respect de la capsule postérieure, ce qui évite une perte cellulaire endothéliale continue.