English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Radiation Protection; CBRNE Operations; CBRNE Weapons)
acute radiation dose [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; acute dose [correct]
DEF: Total ionising radiation dose received at one time and over a period so short that biological recovery cannot occur.
OBS: acute radiation dose: term and definition standardized by NATO
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Radioprotection; Opérations CBRNE; Armes CBRNE)
dose d’irradiation aiguë [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]; dose aiguë [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Dose d’irradiation reçue en une seule fois et en un temps trop court pour que la restauration biologique puisse jouer.
OBS: dose d’irradiation aigüe : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Protección contra la radiación; Operaciones QBRNE; Armas QBRNE)
dosis de radiación aguda [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Dosis de radiación recibida de una sola vez y en un período de tiempo tan corto que no se puede producir la recuperación biológica.