English (Food Preservation and Canning)
irradiation plant [correct]
OBS: e.g. gamma irradiation plant.
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
installation d’irradiation [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: p. ex. installation d’irradiation gamma.