English (Electrical Engineering; Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.); Electric Cables)
Irrathene™ film [correct]
DEF: A non-melting and highly resistant film used in a wide variety of electrical applications.
French (Électrotechnique; Isolateurs et supports (Électricité); Câbles électriques)
ruban Irrathene [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: IrratheneMC</sup> est une marque de commerce.