English (Mental Disorders; Clinical Psychology)
derealization [correct]
DEF: The feeling of changed reality; ... that one's surroundings have changed, that the world is unreal.
OBS: If severe enough, this feeling of changed reality may be expressed as a feeling of imminent or actual catastrophe.
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie clinique)
déréalisation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le sujet perçoit la situation comme s’il regardait un film, envahi par un sentiment d’irréalité(déréalisation) [...]