English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Phraseology)
matching rules [correct, pluriel]
CONT: This includes verifying codes assigned by returning officers against the type of changes actually made; reviewing the deletions of deceased electors to identify cases that were not correctly matched with vital statistics data, to improve matching rules; checking for other irregularities and standardizing addresses; and finding and dealing with duplications of elector information.
OBS: matching rules: term usually used in the plural.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Phraséologie)
règles d’appariement [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Il devra donc : vérifier les codes que les directeurs du scrutin ont attribués par rapport au type de changements apportés; examiner les radiations d’électeurs décédés pour relever les cas de non-correspondance avec les registres de l'état civil afin d’améliorer les règles d’appariement de dossiers; rechercher toute autre irrégularité et normaliser les adresses; et supprimer les dédoublements de renseignements, ou doublons.
OBS: règles d’appariement: terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Fraseología)
reglas de correspondencia [nom féminin, pluriel]