English (Environment)
quantified emission limitation and reduction commitment period
OBS: Source: Kyoto Protocol to the United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change (done December 11, 1997).
French (Environnement)
période d’engagements chiffrés en matière de limitation et de réduction des émissions [nom féminin]
OBS: Source : Protocole de Kyoto à la Convention-cadre des Nations Unies sur les changements climatiques(fait le 11 décembre 1997).