English (Statistical Surveys)
post-hoc group comparison
CONT: Post-hoc group comparisons, cluster analysis, non-parametric tests, and various time-series methods are included, as are Box-Jenkins ARIMA and Fourier analysis.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
comparaison de groupes a posteriori [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Comparaison de groupes : EMATH 1982, vol. l, p. 347.