English (Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
Our Right Trusty and Right Well-Beloved [correct]
French (Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
Notre très fidèle et bien-aimé [correct]
OBS: Source citée : L.R.C. (1085), appendice II, N° 19, Acte du Territoire du Yukon, 1898 (Can.), page 7.