English (Penal Administration)
prisoner's labour [correct]
CONT: No regulation made under subsection (1) may authorize ... (b) the hiring out of a prisoner's labour to a private contractor without the consent of the prisoner.
OBS: Prisons and Reformatories Act, R.S.C. 1985, c. P-20.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
services des prisonniers [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Les règlements visés au paragraphe (1) ne peuvent autoriser : [...] b) le louage des services des prisonniers à l’entreprise privée sans leur consentement.
OBS: Loi sur les prisons et les maisons de correction, L.R.C. (1985), ch. P-20.