English (Sentencing)
punishment for non-compliance [correct]
OBS: Term taken from the marginal note relating to section 25 of the Fugitive Offenders Act, R.S.C.,1985.
French (Peines)
peine pour défaut d’obéir [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme tiré de la note marginale se rapportant à l’article 25 de la Loi sur les criminels fugitifs, L.R.C. (1985).