English (Optical Instruments)
parcentration [correct]
OBS: Parfocality and Parcentration (...) this series of objectives is also parcentered. When an area is selected in the center of the field for a given magnification, it will remain well within the field of view for the next highest magnification.
French (Instruments d'optique)
paracentrage
OBS: Équivalent proposé par le laboratoire de biologie de l'Université d’Ottawa.