English (Dentistry)
laboratory cutter [correct, normalisé]; laboratory bur
DEF: A rotary cutting instrument used for dental laboratory procedures, designed to fit into a dental handpiece.
OBS: laboratory cutter: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie)
fraise de laboratoire [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]; fraise technique [nom féminin]
DEF: Instrument de coupe rotatif utilisé en techniques de laboratoire dentaire, monté dans une pièce à main dentaire.
OBS: fraise de laboratoire : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).