English (Driving (Road Vehicles))
real-world driving conditions [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The new equipment replicates powertrain performance under the transient throttle and load conditions typical of real-world driving conditions, allowing engineers to calibrate and fine-tune powertrains much earlier in the design process.
French (Conduite automobile)
conditions de conduite sur route [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Les résultats des essais en laboratoire sont ajustés afin de tenir compte de la différence entre les conditions d’essai en laboratoire et les conditions de conduite sur route.