English (Wool Industry; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
reused wool [correct]; re-used wool [correct]; rag wool [correct]
DEF: Wool which has been recovered from manufactured products after they have been used by the consumer.
French (Industrie lainière; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
laine régénérée [correct, nom féminin]; laine réutilisée [correct, nom féminin]; laine de remploi [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Gants en laine régénérée.