English (Translation; Language Problems)
let down [verbe]
OBS: My partner let me down and I told him what I thought of him The Linguist Marvh/64 p. 65
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
laisser tomber
OBS: mon associé m’a laissé tomber et je lui ai dit ce que je pensais de lui