English (Surgery; The Skin)
dermolipectomy [correct]
CONT: Dermolipectomy, or the resection of skin and underlying subcutaneous tissue, is a broad category of body-contouring procedures that includes "tummy tucks," thigh reduction, and brachioplasty.
French (Chirurgie; Appareil cutané)
dermolipectomie [correct, nom féminin]; cutanéolipectomie [correct, nom féminin, moins fréquent]
CONT: La cutanéolipectomie, appelée également dermolipectomie, consiste à procéder à la résection [...] chirurgicale d’un lambeau [...] de peau et du tissu graisseux situé en dessous [...]