English (Surgery)
quadrangular flap
CONT: We present a technique for the correction of obesity and/or ptosis of the arms. It consists of raising a lower quadrangular advancement flap, sliding the upper wound margin downward, cutting the excess off the quadrangular flap, and a T-shaped closure.
French (Chirurgie)
lambeau quadrangulaire [nom masculin]