English (Surgery; Orthopedic Surgery)
direct flap [correct]
DEF: A skin flap which is elevated from its donor area and applied to the recipient area in the same operation, without any intervening procedure.
French (Chirurgie; Chirurgie orthopédique)
lambeau direct [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Divers types de lambeaux plats. Les lambeaux plats directs (c’est-à-dire transportés directement sur la perte de substance) (...).