English (Execution of Work (Construction); Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment)
forward pitch [correct, spécifique]
CONT: The [grader] moldboard pitch may also be varied (...) to obtain a cutting or a dragging action. Forward pitch results in a dragging action which is used for light cuts and for blending material.
French (Exécution des travaux de construction; Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
angle d’incidence [correct, générique]; angle de coupe [correct, générique]
CONT: L'angle de coupe, ou d’incidence [de la lame de la niveleuse] est plus petit pour les terrains humides que pour les terrains secs.(...) Pour les travaux d’épandage, on a avantage à(...) incliner [la lame] vers l'avant(...)