English (Dentistry)
pear-shaped excavator [correct]
DEF: A curved dental excavator the blade of which has a pear-shaped profile and is joined to the shank at its narrow portion.
French (Dentisterie)
excavateur piriforme [correct, nom masculin]; piriforme [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Excavateur dentaire courbe dont la lame est en profil de poire et est reliée à la tige par sa partie la plus étroite.