English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment; Construction Site Equipment)
unloading [correct]
CONT: Unloading. The bowl should be lowered to permit the desired depth of spread. ... With the machine in motion, the ejector floor is opened. The material in the bowl will then begin to unload itself ...
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation); Matériel de chantier)
déversement [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Pour le déversement, le conducteur [...] abaisse la lame [de la benne décapeuse] à la hauteur d’étalement convenable et relève le tablier, l'engin restant en course.